English (Audio Technology)
binaural [correct, adjective]; biaural [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Of or relating to] Stereo sound recording that closely approximates the way we hear natural sounds.
DEF: ... applied to a kind of recording that is played into separate speakers or headphones to create a sense of depth.
French (Électroacoustique)
binauriculaire [adjective]