English (The Eye)
binocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or relating to both eyes ... employing both eyes at once.
French (Oeil)
binoculaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] relatif aux deux yeux.
Spanish (Ojo)
binocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que implica la intervención simultánea de los dos ojos.