English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Ecology (General))
virgin spawning stock biomass [correct]; SSB0 [correct, see observation]; pre-exploitation spawning biomass [correct]
CONT: Current spawning stock biomass relative to pre-exploitation conditions ... was estimated to be about 0.32 ..., below the 0.50 level that would be expected at maximum sustainable yield (MSY). ... Reference points to characterize recovery have not been developed for shortfin mako. One possible recovery target that was proposed [is] one half [of] the virgin spawning stock biomass ...
OBS: SSB0: written SSB00
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Écologie (Généralités))
biomasse du stock reproducteur vierge [correct, feminine noun]; SSB0 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Stock reproducteur dans des conditions de non exploitation (vierge).
OBS: SSB0 : s'écrit SSB0[indice]