English (Prostheses; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Cybernetic Systems; Nervous System)
bionic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having anatomical structures or physiological processes that are replaced or enhanced by electronic or mechanical components.
French (Prothèses; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Systèmes cybernétiques; Système nerveux)
bionique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un membre ou d'un organe qui a été remplacé ou auquel on a ajouté une composante artificielle pour le restaurer ou en améliorer l'efficacité.
Spanish (Prótesis; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Sistemas cibernéticos; Sistema nervioso)
biónico [correct, adjective]