English (Origin of Life and Speciation; Biotechnology)
bioprospector [correct]; bio-prospector [correct]
DEF: A person or company which searches for useful products from plants or animals in a certain area, such as a park or forest.
French (Origine de la vie et des espèces en général; Biotechnologie)
bioprospecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prospecteur : personne qui prospecte un terrain, une région.