English (Biological Sciences)
petroprotein
French (Sciences biologiques)
bioprotéine [feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine microbienne obtenue par une culture de bactéries ou de levures.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
bioproteína [feminine noun]