English (Musculoskeletal System)
bone biopsy [correct]
CONT: In considering the technical details of performing a bone biopsy, it must be remembered that biopsy is but a final important step in the evaluation of a disease process or neoplasm.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
biopsie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, vol. 6, p. 3 de l'index)