English (Ecology (General))
biotic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to life or living matter.
CONT: Biotic factors are influences in the environment that emanate from the activities of living organisms.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
biotique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie tout facteur qui se rattache aux êtres vivants.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
biótico [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente a los seres vivos.