English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biological Sciences)
biotrophic [correct]
DEF: [Relating to] an organism which cannot survive or reproduce unless it is on another organism.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Sciences biologiques)
biotrophe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un organisme se nourrissant aux dépens de cellules vivantes.
OBS: Les organismes biotrophes sont de ce fait des parasites obligatoires.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Ciencias biológicas)
biótrofo [correct]