English (Molecular Biology)
supramolecular biovector [correct]; SMBV [correct]
CONT: We present antisense oligonucleotide carriers, the supramolecular biovectors (SMBVs), for which we have already demonstrated the ability to improve both cellular uptake and protection of oligodeoxynucleotide.
CONT: Supramolecular biovectors (SBVM) are nanoparticular drug carriers composed of an internal crosslinked solid core externally grafted with fatty acids and surrounded with a phospholipid layer.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
biovecteur supramoléculaire [correct]; BVSM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biovecteurs supramoléculaires (BVSM) sont constitués d'un noyau polysaccharidique fonctionnalisé, entouré par un compartiment lipidique permettant l'insertion des ligands assurant le ciblage cellulaire.
CONT: Les biovecteurs supramoléculaires constituent une nouvelle classe de transporteurs de principes actifs basée sur le biomimétisme de systèmes de transport endogènes tels que les lipoprotéines.