English (Security Devices; Citizenship and Immigration)
primary inspection kiosk [correct]; PIK [correct]
CONT: If you arrive at one of Canada's busiest international airports, you can now verify your identity and make an on screen declaration using primary inspection kiosks.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
borne d'inspection primaire [correct, feminine noun]; BIP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous arrivez à l'un des aéroports internationaux les plus fréquentés du Canada, vous pouvez désormais confirmer votre identité et remplir une déclaration à l'écran au moyen d'une borne d'inspection primaire.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
quiosco interactivo de control primario [correct, masculine noun]; kiosco interactivo de control primario [correct, masculine noun]