English (Electronic Components)
bipolar [correct]
DEF: Refers to transistors formed with two (N- and P-type) semiconductor types. A device where both electrons and holes make up the current flow through the device.
French (Composants électroniques)
bipolaire [correct]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
bipolar [correct]
DEF: Que tiene dos polos.