English (Breadmaking)
baking-powder biscuit [correct]; baking powder biscuit [correct]
OBS: biscuit: A quick bread made in a small shape from dough that has been rolled and cut or dropped and that is raised in the baking by a leavening agent other than yeast. (baking-powder biscuits).
French (Boulangerie)
biscuit à levure chimique [correct, masculine noun]; biscuit à levure artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; biscuit à poudre à lever [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poudre à pâte : Calque de l'anglais «baking powder» au sens de levure chimique.