English (Sexology)
pansexuality [correct]; omnisexuality [correct]; bisexuality [correct, see observation]
DEF: The sexual orientation of a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to another person regardless of their gender or sex.
OBS: bisexuality: Some people use the term "bisexuality" to refer to this concept even though the prefix "bi-" means "two."
French (Sexologie)
pansexualité [correct, feminine noun]; omnisexualité [correct, feminine noun]; bisexualité [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation sexuelle d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par une autre, quel que soit son genre ou son sexe.
OBS: bisexualité : Certaines personnes utilisent le terme «bisexualité» pour désigner cette notion même si le préfixe «bi-» signifie «deux».
Spanish (Sexología)
pansexualidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientación sexual en la que la atracción sentimental, estética, romántica o sexual se da entre dos personas independientemente de cuales sean sus géneros, edades o sexos.