English (Psychology (General))
bisociation [correct]
DEF: the simultaneous mental association of an idea or mental object with two fields ordinarily not regarded as related.
CONT: the pun is perhaps the simplest form of bisociation.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
bisociation [correct]; bissociation [correct]; bi-sociation [correct]
DEF: Désigne l'opération intellectuelle par laquelle une idée, un concept sont juxtaposés à une autre idée, à un autre concept ou à une autre technique (...)
OBS: Préférer la graphie en un seul mot avec 2 s.