English (Types of Restaurants; Restaurant Menus)
organic eatery [correct, familiar]; organic bistro [correct]; organic cafe [proposal]
CONT: Our latest discoveries include a new Chinese vegetarian restaurant in Toronto, an organic eatery in Newmarket, a soy "ice cream" place, Organic Goddess Catering, several new veggie vacation spots, and much more.
CONT: A furniture store, an organic bistro, an events designer, a caterer. Domicile is all this in one location. Not only does the shop showcase original pieces of private-label furniture, bedding, lighting and accessories - you can have a delectably organic experience while browsing.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Menus (Restauration))
bistrot bio [correct, masculine noun]; bistro bio [correct, masculine noun]; café bio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est votre café étudiant par excellence pour satisfaire vos besoins en glucide, lipide et protéine [...] En fin de compte, le Café-Bio est un lieu : convivial, splendide, enrichissant, et, où il fait bon d'y entrer pour se détendre paisiblement et se changer les idées!
OBS: bistrot : petit café, petit restaurant sympathique et modeste.