English (Computer Mathematics; Air Transport)
flush bits [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: flush bits: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Transport aérien)
bits de justification [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: bits de justification : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Transporte aéreo)
bits de relleno [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: bits de relleno : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).