English (Construction Materials)
gaskin
OBS: Gaskin: a gasket. Also gasking.
French (Matériaux de construction)
bitord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chanvre utilisé pour calfeutrer un joint de tuyau de fonte ou de ciment.