English (Guns (Land Forces); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
twin gun [correct]; twin-barrelled gun
CONT: The 23 mm anti-aircraft twin gun ... is a powerful weapon for engagement ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
bitube [correct, masculine noun]