English (Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction Materials)
hot asphalt cement
CONT: Emulsions are made by mechanically dispersing a hot asphalt cement in water that has been treated with an emulsifying agent.
French (Bitumes; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bitume chaud [masculine noun]
CONT: La fabrication des émulsions consiste essentiellement à faire passer dans une turbine, sorte de pompe centrifuge à très faible entrefer, un mélange de bitume chaud, d'eau et de produits tensio-actifs.