English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petroleum Asphalts)
bituminous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing much organic or carbonaceous matter, generally in the form of tarry hydrocarbons which are usually described as bitumen.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Bitumes)
bitumineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient du bitume ou du goudron, ou qui en produit à la distillation.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Asfaltos de petróleo)
bituminoso [adjective]