English (The Eye)
blepharitis marginalis [correct]; blepharitis ciliaris [correct]; blepharitis simplex [correct]; psorophthalmia
DEF: A common chronic inflammation of the eyelid margin, usually bilateral and accompanied by crusts or scales, characteristically caused by a staphylococcus infection, although it may be due to various organisms or allergies.
French (Oeil)
blépharite ciliaire [correct, feminine noun]; blépharite marginale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les blépharites ciliaires constituent les inflammations aiguës ou chroniques de la marge palpébrale, en rapport étroit avec l'état physique et psychique du sujet.
Spanish (Ojo)
blefaritis ciliar [correct, feminine noun]; blefaritis marginalis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Blefaritis que también afecta a las glándulas sebáceas y los folículos pilosos del párpado.