English (Offences and crimes; Tort Law (common law))
fatal injury [correct]
OBS: as opposed to "non-fatal injury".
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit des délits (common law))
blessure mortelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
lesión mortal [correct, feminine noun]