English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
navy-blue
OBS: --a variable color averaging a grayish purplish blue that is duller and slightly bluer than average delft (...) [also navy, HASTF 72 2-]
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
bleu marine
OBS: [on dit] un habit -- [et non] bleu marin. [rubrique marine]