English (Serving Dishes)
comfit-box [correct]; sweetmeat box
OBS: A kind of box for candies.
French (Plats de service)
bonbonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite boîte à bonbons.
CONT: Bonbonnière en argent, en porcelaine.