English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
rib trim [correct]
CONT: V-bed flat-knitting machine: A latch-needle weft-knitting machine with two needlebeds ... These machines are used primarily to produce collars, sleeves, sweater strips, and rib trims.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
bord à côtes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sweat col rond [...] Description : Molleton 70% coton / 30% polyester. Col ras de cou - bord à côtes en bas et poignets.