English (Paleontology)
dorsal margin [correct]
CONT: [The dorsal margin of a pelecypod is the] Direction toward [the] part of [the] shell containing [the] hinge line.
French (Paléontologie)
bord dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; bord supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le bord dorsal d'un Lamellibranche] est celui qui correspond au sommet et au plateau cardinal [...]