English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
seashore [correct]
DEF: Land next to the sea.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
rivage [correct, masculine noun]; bord de mer [masculine noun]; bord de la mer [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone terrestre qui borde la mer.
OBS: Au sens juridique: l'estran.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
ribera [feminine noun]