English (Morphology and General Physiology)
posterior edge [correct]
CONT: The main nerve supply of the auricle is the great auricular nerve. it emerges from the posterior edge of the sternocleidomastoid muscle and ascends toward the auricle, dividing into an anterior and posterior branch.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
berge postérieure [correct, feminine noun]; bord postérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La paroi antérieure] est constituée de dehors en dedans par le bord postérieur du muscle masséter recouvert de son aponévrose, par le bord postérieur de la branche montante de la mandibule ...