English (Hand Tools)
ragged edge
CONT: The ragged edges of a chisel head ... must be removed by grinding.
French (Outillage à main)
bord rabattu [masculine noun]
CONT: Les bords rabattus d'une tête de ciseau [...] doivent être corrigés par meulage.