English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Types of Paper)
turned edge [correct]
DEF: A bit of the web at the edge that is turned upside-down due to a slitter cracked edge or torn web which is folded over during slitting or winding.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Sortes de papier)
bord replié [masculine noun]; bord retourné [masculine noun]