English (Banking)
memorial [correct]
CONT: The rights and powers of a bank in respect of the property covered by security ... do not have priority over an interest or a right acquired in, on or in respect of the property unless, prior to ... the registration or filing of the deed or other instrument evidencing such interest or right, or of a caution, cavea or memories a in respect thereof, there has been registered.... [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
bordereau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits et pouvoirs de la banque concernant les biens visés par une garantie [...] ne priment pas les droits acquis sur ces biens, sauf si : [...] avant l'enregistrement ou le dépôt de l'acte ou autre instrument constatant ces droits, ou l'enregistrement ou le dépôt d'une mise en garde, d'un avertissement ou d'un bordereau, concernant un tel intérêt ou droit, il a été procédé à l'enregistrement [...] [Loi sur les banques].