English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
transmittal slip [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A form used to accompany documents for control purposes.
OBS: transmittal slip: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
fiche de transmission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bordereau d'envoi
DEF: Imprimé accompagnant d'autres documents à titre de contrôle.
OBS: fiche de transmission : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.