English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
order execution slip [correct]
CONT: Other traders are obliged to accept your order immediately in whole or in part and when this takes place at a given premium, your order has been executed and the two parties fill out an order execution slip. A copy of this slip is given to an exchange employee who posts the transaction (gold option series, number of options, premium) on the gold options board ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bordereau d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les autres négociants sont tenus d'accepter immédiatement votre ordre, en tout ou en partie, et lorsqu'ils le font moyennant un prix donné, votre ordre a été exécuté; les deux parties remplissent alors un bordereau d'exécution. Une copie de ce bordereau est remise à un employé de la Bourse qui affiche la transaction (la série d'options sur l'or, le nombre d'options et leur prix) (...)