English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
rail waybill [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
bordereau d'expédition par chemin de fer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.