English (Rubber Processing)
bank [correct, standardized]; bank of rubber [correct]
DEF: An accumulation of material at the opening between the rolls of a mill or calender or at a spreader bar or knife. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bank: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
bourrelet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bourrelet de gomme [masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de matière entre les cylindres d'un mélangeur ou d'une calandre ou devant la râcle d'un métier à gommer. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bourrelet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
amontonamiento [masculine noun]