English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
bourse [correct]
DEF: A swollen process which has first supported flowers, then the fruit of the pear. It subsequently becomes covered with dards (and) later with fruit spurs. Such should be retained.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
bourse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En botanique, organe court et renflé qui se forme, au cours du développement des fruits à pépins [...]