English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
doctoral award [correct]
CONT: If you are applying for a doctoral award, describe your master’s thesis ...
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de doctorat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous présentez une demande de bourse de doctorat, décrivez votre mémoire de maîtrise [...]