English (Electronic Warfare; Radio Interference; Military Tactics)
tactical jamming system [correct, NATO, officially approved]; TJS [correct, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: tactical jamming system; TJS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Guerre électronique; Perturbations radio; Tactique militaire)
système de brouillage tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TJS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; brouillage tactique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BT
OBS: brouillage tactique; BT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.