English (Locks and Locksmithing)
fixed thrust
OBS: the fixed support of the spring located on the tail of bolt of a latch bolt.
French (Serrurerie)
butée fixe
OBS: appui du ressort qui repousse vers l'extérieur la tête du pêne demi-tour.