English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-methylpropyl isocyanate [correct]; isobutyl isocyanate [correct]; 1-isocyanato-2-methylpropane [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H9NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isocyanate de 2-méthylpropyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isocyanate d'isobutyle [correct, masculine noun]; 1-isocyanato-2-méthylpropane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H9NO