English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
D-glucuronic acid [correct, see observation]; glucuronic acid; glycuronic acid
DEF: An acid ... formed by the oxidation of glucose, found combined with other products of the metabolism in the blood and urine.
OBS: D-glucuronic acid: The letter "D" is a small capital.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H10O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
acide D-glucuronique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide glucuronique [masculine noun]; acide glycuronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Acide uronique dérivé du glucose [qui] existe dans l'organisme sous forme d'ester et [qui] participe sous diverses formes au processus de détoxication hépatique.
OBS: acide D-glucuronique : La lettre «D» est une petite capitale.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H10O7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
ácido glucurónico [masculine noun]; ácido glicurónico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H10O7