English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
formothion [correct, standardized]; S-[N-formyl-N-(methylcarbamoylmethyl) O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: S; N; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: formothion: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12NO4PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
formothion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de S-[(N-formyl N-méthyl carbamoyl)méthyle] et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: S; N; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: formothion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12NO4PS2