English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzohydroxamic acid [correct]; N-hydroxybenzamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H7NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide benzohydroxamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H7NO2