English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
butonate [correct, standardized]; dimethyl 1-butyryloxy-2,2,2 trichloroethylphosphonate [correct]; butylchlorophos [correct]
OBS: butonate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H14Cl3O5P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
butonate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; butyryloxy-1 trichloro-2,2,2 éthyl phosphonate de diméthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: butonate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H14Cl3O5P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
butonato [correct]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H14Cl3O5P