English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
atrazine [correct, standardized]; 2-chloro-4-ethylamino-6-isopropylamino-1,3,5-triazine [correct]
OBS: atrazine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H14ClN5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
atrazine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; chloro-2 éthylamino-4 isopropylamino-6-triazine-1,3,5 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: atrazine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H14ClN5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
atrazina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H14ClN5