English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
metolcarb [correct]; 3-methylphenyl methylcarbamate [correct]; m-tolyl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H11NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
métolcarbe [correct, masculine noun]; métholcarb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H11NO2