English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
endosulfan [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide and acaricide.
OBS: endosulfan : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Thiodan (AgrEvo Canada).
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H6Cl6O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
endosulfan [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide et acaricide.
OBS: endosulfan : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Thiodan (AgrEvo Canada).
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H6Cl6O3S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
endosulfán [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino de color marrón, tóxico por ingestión e inhalación. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H6Cl6O3S