English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
hydroxylapatite [correct]; hydroxyapatite [correct]; hydroxy-apatite [correct]; hydroxyl-apatite [correct]
DEF: A naturally occurring mineral form of calcium apatite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ca5(PO4)3(OH) or Ca5(OH)(PO4)3 or [Ca10(PO4)6(OH)2
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
hydroxylapatite [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxyl-apatite [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxyapatite [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxy-apatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin hexagonal [...], variété d'apatite riche en hydroxyde.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ca5(PO4)3(OH) ou Ca5(OH)(PO4)3 ou Ca10(PO4)6(OH)]indice 2]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geoquímica)
hidroxiapatita [correct, feminine noun]; hidroxilapatita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Ca5(OH)(PO4)3 o Ca10(PO4)6(OH)]subíndice 2]