English (Translation (General))
appearance
CONT: This lends a unique and strikingly dignified appearance to the new CKCH Radio Building.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
cachet [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces parements confèrent au nouvel immeuble du poste CKCH, un cachet unique et frappant de majesté.